SEBASTIAN KLINGER

This is the official website of German cellist Sebastian Klinger.

SCHEDULE


04.03.2019, 20:00
Darmstadt, Germany
Staatstheater, Großes Haus
Brahms Double Concerto
w/ Lena Neudauer & Staatsorchester Darmstadt
Will Humburg
DETAILS AND TICKETS

03.03.2019, 11:00
Darmstadt, Germany
Staatstheater, Großes Haus
Brahms Double Concerto
w/ Lena Neudauer & Staatsorchester Darmstadt
Will Humburg
DETAILS AND TICKETS

20.01.2019, 17:00
Erbach, Germany
Werner-Borchers-Halle
Recital w/ Peter Nagy
Schumann & Brahms
DETAILS AND TICKETS

17.01.2019, 19:30
Stralsund, Germany
Großes Haus
Elgar Concerto
w/ Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
Florian Csizmadia
DETAILS AND TICKETS

16.01.2019, 19:30
Stralsund, Germany
Großes Haus
Elgar Concerto
w/ Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
Florian Csizmadia
DETAILS AND TICKETS

15.01.2019, 19:30
Greifswald, Germany
Großes Haus
Elgar Concerto
w/ Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
Florian Csizmadia
DETAILS AND TICKETS

18.12.2018, 19:30
Hamburg, Germany
HfMT, Forum
Henri Dutilleux, 'Tout un monde lointain...'
w/ Hamburger Symphoniker
Ulrich Windfuhr
DETAILS AND TICKETS

01.11.2017, 20:00
Cello Academy Rutesheim, Germany
Rutesheim, Halle Bühl II
Max Bruch, 'Kol Nidrei'
w/ Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
Dominik Beykirch
DETAILS AND TICKETS

28.10.2017, 20:00
Cello Academy Rutesheim, Germany
Rutesheim, Halle Bühl II
w/ Violetta Khachikian
Chopin, Faure, Debussy & Webern
DETAILS AND TICKETS

28.10. - 03.11.2018
Cello Academy Rutesheim, Germany
Masterclasses
DETAILS AND TICKETS

13.10.2018, 20:00
Erlangen, Germany
Musikinstitut
Solorecital
Bach & Britten
DETAILS AND TICKETS

25.09.2018, 20:00
Lüneburg, Germany
Kloster Lüne, Church
Solorecital
Bach Suites 3 / 4 / 6
DETAILS AND TICKETS

23.09.2018, 18:00
Bad Rotenfels, Germany
Church of St. Laurentius
Solorecital
Bach Suites 3 / 4 / 6
DETAILS AND TICKETS

20.07. - 22.07.2018
Bebersee Festival, Germany
w/ Alina Pogostkina, Franziska Hölscher, Anna Reszniak, Gregor Sigl, Maximilian Hornung, Clemens Trautmann, Markus Groh & Lars Vogt
Mozart, Schubert, Kodaly & Shostakovich
DETAILS AND TICKETS

25.06. - 30.06.2018
Hamburg, Germany
Cello Competition 'TONALi'
Jury Member
DETAILS AND TICKETS

09.04. - 13.04.2018
Berlin, Germany
Blackmore's - Berlins Musikzimmer
Masterclasses
DETAILS AND TICKETS

15.03.2018, 20:00
Munich, Germany
Allerheiligen-Hofkirche der Residenz
Recital w/ Silke Avenhaus & Philipp Marguerre
Bach, Mendelssohn, Brahms & Kern
DETAILS AND TICKETS

27.02.2018, 20:00
Cologne, Germany
Raderbergkonzerte
Deutschlandfunk, Kammermusiksaal
w/ Alissa Margulis, Marianna Shirinyan, Johannes Fischer & Domenico Melchiorre
Dvorak, Shostakovich & Fischer
DETAILS AND TICKETS

09.02.2018, 20:00
Saarbrücken, Germany
Funkhaus Halberg, Großer Sendesaal
Gulda Concerto
w/ Deutsche Radio Philharmonie
Simon Gaudenz
DETAILS AND TICKETS

08.02.2018, 13:00
Kaiserslautern, Germany
Emmerich-Smola-Saal
Gulda Concerto
w/ Deutsche Radio Philharmonie
Simon Gaudenz
DETAILS AND TICKETS

02.11.2017, 19:00
Cello Academy Rutesheim, Germany
Rutesheim, Halle Bühl II
Ottorino Respighi, 'Adagio con Variazioni'
w/ Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt
DETAILS AND TICKETS

29.10.2017, 20:00
Cello Academy Rutesheim, Germany
Rutesheim, Halle Bühl II
w/ Stephan Braun & Violetta Khachikian
Bach & Martinu
DETAILS AND TICKETS

29.10. - 04.11.2017
Cello Academy Rutesheim, Germany
Masterclasses
DETAILS AND TICKETS

16.09.2017, 21:00
Cantabile Festival, Portugal
Lisbon, Museu do Dinheiro
Schönberg, 'Transfigured Night'
w/ Maria-Elisabeth Lott, Jordi Rodriguez, Diemut Poppen, Lu Zheng & Varoujan Bartikian
DETAILS AND TICKETS

15.09.2017, 21:30
Cantabile Festival, Portugal
Sintra, Palacio Nacional, Sala dos Cisnes
Johann Sebastian Bach, 'Goldberg' Variations BWV 988 for String Trio
w/ Maria-Elisabeth Lott & Diemut Poppen
DETAILS AND TICKETS

14.09.2017, 21:00
Cantabile Festival, Portugal
Lisbon, Fundacao Calouste Gulbenkian, Grand Auditorium
Brahms Double Concerto
w/ Maria-Elisabeth Lott & The Gulbenkian Orchestra
Jose Eduardo Gomes
DETAILS AND TICKETS

13.09.2017
Lisbon, Portugal
Fundacao Calouste Gulbenkian
Masterclass recording for DakApp
DETAILS AND TICKETS

14.07. - 16.07.2017
Rigi Musiktage, Switzerland
w/ Natalia Prishepenko, Maria-Elisabeth Lott, Diemut Poppen, David Abrahamyan, Benedikt Loos & Bozo Paradzik
Bach, Rossini, Paganini, Dohnanyi & Tchaikovsky
DETAILS AND TICKETS

29.06.2017, 20:00
Bochum, Germany
Anneliese Brost Musikforum Ruhr
Johann Sebastian Bach, Suite No. 3 BWV 1009
Sofia Gubaidulina, Canticle of the Sun
w/ ChorWerk Ruhr, Members of the Bochumer Symphoniker & Sebastian Breuing
Florian Helgath
DETAILS AND TICKETS

03.06.2017, 20:00
Neubeuern, Germany
Schloss
w/ Severin von Eckardstein, Franziska Hölscher & Nimrod Guez
Brahms, Mahler & Faure
DETAILS AND TICKETS

21.05.2017, 11:00
Salzburg, Austria
Universität Mozarteum, Solitär
Chamber Music Festival 'in memoriam Heinrich Schiff'
w/ Thomas Carroll, Sebastian Bonhoeffer & Cordelia Höfer
Popper Requiem
DETAILS AND TICKETS

20.05.2017, 18:00
Salzburg, Austria
Universität Mozarteum, Solitär
Chamber Music Festival 'in memoriam Heinrich Schiff'
Johann Sebastian Bach, Suite No. 4 BWV 1010
DETAILS AND TICKETS

03.05.2017, 20:00
Berlin, Germany
Konzerthaus, Kleiner Saal
w/ Lisa Batiashvili & Milana Chernyavska
Dvorak, Debussy & Prokofiev
DETAILS AND TICKETS

02.05.2017, 19:30
Neukeferloh, Germany
Bürgerhaus
w/ Lisa Batiashvili & Milana Chernyavska
Dvorak, Debussy & Prokofiev
DETAILS AND TICKETS

27.04. - 30.04.2017
Munich, Germany
Cello Competition 'Ton und Erklärung'
Jury Member
DETAILS AND TICKETS

21.04.2017, 20:00
Essen, Germany
Philharmonie
Tchaikovsky Rococo Variations
w/ Essener Philharmoniker
Pedro Halffter
DETAILS AND TICKETS

20.04.2017, 20:00
Essen, Germany
Philharmonie
Tchaikovsky Rococo Variations
w/ Essener Philharmoniker
Pedro Halffter
DETAILS AND TICKETS

08.02.2017, 18:00
Hamburg, Germany
Laeiszhalle, Kleiner Saal
String Festival with Colleagues and Students of HfMT Hamburg
DETAILS AND TICKETS

07.02.2017, 18:00
Hamburg, Germany
Laeiszhalle, Kleiner Saal
String Festival with Colleagues and Students of HfMT Hamburg
DETAILS AND TICKETS

08.01.2017, 17:00
Munich, Germany
Philharmonie im Gasteig
Elgar Concerto
w/ Bayerisches Landesjugendorchester
Oksana Lyniv
DETAILS AND TICKETS

07.01.2017, 19:00
Regensburg, Germany
Universität, Audimax
Elgar Concerto
w/ Bayerisches Landesjugendorchester
Oksana Lyniv
DETAILS AND TICKETS

06.01.2017, 19:00
Erlangen, Germany
Heinrich-Lades-Halle
Elgar Concerto
w/ Bayerisches Landesjugendorchester
Oksana Lyniv
DETAILS AND TICKETS

05.01.2017, 19:00
Sulzbach-Rosenberg, Germany
Krötenseeschule, Aula
Elgar Concerto
w/ Bayerisches Landesjugendorchester
Oksana Lyniv
DETAILS AND TICKETS

04.01.2017, 19:00
Bamberg, Germany
Joseph-Keilberth-Saal
Elgar Concerto
w/ Bayerisches Landesjugendorchester
Oksana Lyniv
DETAILS AND TICKETS

03.01.2017, 19:00
Weikersheim, Germany
Stadthalle
Elgar Concerto
w/ Bayerisches Landesjugendorchester
Oksana Lyniv
DETAILS AND TICKETS

26.12.2016, 20:00
Cologne, Germany
Philharmonie
w/ Kit Armstrong, Eric Le Sage, Andrej Bielow, Christian Poltera & Alec Frank-Gemmill
Schumann & Brahms
DETAILS AND TICKETS

13.12.2016, 20:00
Hamburg, Germany
Bunker, Resonanzraum
w/ Tanja Becker-Bender, Peter Nagy, Gustav Peter Wöhler & Maria Hartmann
Haydn, Schubert, Brahms & Tchaikovsky
DETAILS AND TICKETS

09.11.2016, 19:30
Nürnberg, Germany
Meistersingerhalle, Kleiner Saal
Solorecital
Bach & Britten
DETAILS AND TICKETS

18.09. - 25.09.2016
Toyama, Japan
Toho Orchestra Academy, Coachings & Masterclasses
DETAILS AND TICKETS

17.09.2016, 20:00
Gauting, Germany
Bosco
w/ Natalia Prishepenko, Marianna Shirinyan, Johannes Fischer & Domenico Melchiorre
Schubert, Shostakovich & Fischer
DETAILS AND TICKETS

26.07. - 02.08.2016
Delft Chamber Music Festival, Netherlands
w/ Liza Ferschtman, Corina Belcea, Elina Vähälä, Itamar Zorman, Krzysztof Chorzelski, Marc Desmons, Antoine Lederlin, Rick Stotijn & Boris Giltburg
Bach, Rossini, Mendelssohn, Brahms & Korngold
DETAILS AND TICKETS

03.07.2016, 16:00
Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Ulrichshusen, Schloss
w/ Vilde Frang, Daniel Röhn, Philipp Bohnen, Nils Mönkemeyer, Nimrod Guez, Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, Edicson Ruiz, Reto Bieri, Paolo Mendes & Theo Plath
Schubert & Brahms
DETAILS AND TICKETS

03.07.2016, 12:00
Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Ulrichshusen, Schloss
w/ Vilde Frang, Daniel Röhn, Philipp Bohnen, Nils Mönkemeyer, Nimrod Guez, Matthias Schorn & Kit Armstrong
Beethoven, Mendelssohn & Brahms
DETAILS AND TICKETS

01.07.2016, 19:30
Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Rühn, Klosterkirche
w/ Vilde Frang, Nils Mönkemeyer, Nimrod Guez, Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, Edicson Ruiz, Reto Bieri & Martin Helmchen
Schubert, Faure & Bartok
DETAILS AND TICKETS

30.06.2016, 19:30
Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Wittenburg, St. Bartholomäus-Kirche
w/ Vilde Frang, Daniel Röhn, Philipp Bohnen, Nils Mönkemeyer, Nimrod Guez, Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, Edicson Ruiz, Reto Bieri & Kit Armstrong
Brahms, Dvorak & Franck
DETAILS AND TICKETS

29.06.2016, 19:30
Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Hasenwinkel, Schloss
w/ Vilde Frang, Daniel Röhn, Philipp Bohnen, Nils Mönkemeyer, Nimrod Guez, Matthias Schorn & Kit Armstrong
Beethoven, Mendelssohn & Brahms
DETAILS AND TICKETS

09.06.2016, 20:00
Kerpen, Germany
Schloss Türnich
Recital w/ Milana Chernyavska
Mendelssohn, Brahms, Martinu & Lutoslawski
DETAILS AND TICKETS

07.05.2016, 15:30
Herrenchiemsee, Germany
Augustiner Chorherrenstift
w/ Milana Chernyavska, David Frühwirth & Alexander Moshnenko
Beethoven & Schumann
DETAILS AND TICKETS

24.04.2016, 19:00
Contrasto Festival, Norway
Harstad, Trondenes Kirke
w/ Nicolas Dautricourt, Hans Knut Sveen, Knut Erik Sundquist, Yuko Kawami, Julia Neher ...
Vivaldi & Bach
DETAILS AND TICKETS

23.04.2016, 19:00
Contrasto Festival, Norway
Harstad, Galleri Nordnorge
w/ Nils Anders Mortensen, Yuko Kawami, Julia Neher, Knut Erik Sundquist ...
Schubert & Paganini
DETAILS AND TICKETS

21.04.2016, 19:00
Oulu, Finland
Madetojan Hall
Barber Concerto
w/ Oulu Symphony Orchestra
Eugene Tzigane
DETAILS AND TICKETS